16 June 2008 @ 10:15 pm
SCANS: Wayne & Coleen Rooney Wedding Pictures.  
God, four hours later and I'm done fighting with the scanner. Unfortunately I rather lost the fight, Ellen's scanner hates me and the feeling's mutual. I miss my own scanner and it's Quality Made Of Win :( I will buy one here that's similar to the one I have at home soon, I swear.

So apologies for the somewhat crap quality of these scans(advertisements shining through), the scanner refused to scan anything bigger than A4, so either the pictures or the interview have been cut off at times.

Personally, I think that Coleen's dress is absolutely gorgeous. Simple, yet not so simple because of the frilly skirt, but not ugly frilly as Toni Terry's dress was. Also love the fact that she didn't overly bling herself by chosing not to wear a necklace. Her ring kinda is enough bling bling on its own though xD

Oh and aparantly Sheasy is to wed next, considering his girlfriend caught the flowers :p





Feel free to repost and stuff, just give me credit for the scans? :)
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: 50 ways to leave to leave your TV lover
 
 
 
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
Carla: Marilyncarla_g on June 16th, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
omg!!! THE DRESS)))
alessaalejaboo on June 16th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot for these!*kisses*
the dress is better than i was expecting and i'm not grossed about them kissing so that's good. i wish them all the good

(did she try and get like wayne's fave team: a toffee?)
Kelle: beautifulkels450 on June 16th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
I actually quite like the dress too, it looks lovely on her.

Wayne's family look exactly like him, hee!
(Anonymous) on June 16th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
Question :)
Hi, I'm often visiting your blog, because I'm supporting Oranje, just as you do ;) I would like to know if you're Dutch. I saw on the internet a site with some videos form the dutch tv show called "ZappSport EK Special", but I don't speak Dutch, so I don't understand it. I'm desperately trying to find a way to know what's going on there, so I'm asking.

and by the way - thank you very very very much for the pics!

Ania.
break you down like a shotgun: cheryl coleskylineeee on June 16th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
oh my god thanks so much! colleen really looks gorgeous. she is so stunning in the pictures. she and wayne cleaned up nicely for the wedding.

her dress is amazing.
hiro: roo+scholesyhiro_chan on June 17th, 2008 06:02 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing these!

omg, coleen looks absolutely lovely. the dress is so pretty and she looks stunning there and gaaaah, the loving and adoring stares they throw at each other...

wayne looks just adorable *luvs*.

(got here from pints post, just in case you're wondering where this random person comes from lol...)
lynchi: wazzalynchi on June 17th, 2008 10:30 am (UTC)
THANKS A MILLION. These are the best scans I've seen and they're just amazing. The two of them look so happy and in love. I'm getting jealous. Thanks! <3 Kisses.
Amandadreamingenigma on June 17th, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
how much do i love roo? haha. coll looks a little orange but surprisingly lovely!
Morganereveparisien on June 17th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU. You've done a great job.
misslucy25 on June 17th, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks for these pic's! She looks stunning without going OTT.
shelanprimeiroamor on June 17th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
i can't believe i still can't find the magazine in newsagents yet. and i live in london, UGH!
shelanprimeiroamor on June 17th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
btw, are the party pics next week?
Leonieleetje on June 18th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
Yep, so I'll be scanning those as well :)
(Anonymous) on June 18th, 2008 08:44 am (UTC)
She looks amazing!
(Anonymous) on June 18th, 2008 08:45 am (UTC)
She looks gorgeous better looking than
Alex Curran slapper and gold digger.
(Anonymous) on June 18th, 2008 08:46 am (UTC)
thank you these are great.
(Anonymous) on June 18th, 2008 08:48 am (UTC)
Im a Liverpool fan and i agree she
does look better than Alex Curran.
More natural if you no what i mean.
At least Colleen is really in love
with Wayne not faking it for his
money.
lynchilynchi on June 18th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
hey could you maybe tell me what this "Dirk Kuijt wordt voor derde keer vader" means in English?
Leonie: Dirk - overjoyedleetje on June 18th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
He's going to become a daddy for the third time :)
lynchilynchi on June 18th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww thanks for the translate. <3 Another little one <3
allen07allen07 on June 19th, 2008 11:01 am (UTC)
Thank for scans, coleen very beautiful!
I love her dress!
(Anonymous) on May 4th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Help for downloading for free
Hello, my dear friends!! I want to download software pack XRUMER 5.0 PALLADIUM for FREE. Any download link?
I'm so need this magic program! It's can break captchas automatically! Activate accounts via email automatically too! Absolutely great software! Help me!
And did you hear news - price for XRumer 5.0 Palladium will grow up to $540 after 15 may 2009... And XRumer 2.9 and 3.0 - too old versions, it's cant break modern catpchas and cant break modern anti-bot protections. But XRumer 5.0 Palladium CAN!!!!
So help me for download this great soft for free! Thanks!
(Anonymous) on September 6th, 2010 10:55 am (UTC)
Wayne and Colleen
Nice dress but she's tanned and he's pale.
(Anonymous) on February 8th, 2011 03:59 am (UTC)
[url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier location[/url]
Les tarifs de l’ [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier[/url]ancien pourraient accuser une nouvelle chute d’au moins 10% sur les douze prochains mois, suivi de nouveaux replis de 5% en 2010 et de 3% en 2011.
Aprcs un premier repli de 3,1% en 2008, les prix de l’ [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier achat[/url] neuf pourraient accuser une nouvelle chute d’au moins 10% sur l’annee suivante. Et la baisse devrait se poursuivre les annיes suivantes si l’on se fie aux scיnario les plus pessimistes avancיs par la Fnaim.
D’aprcs une יtude publiיe ce matin, la Fיdיration nationale des agences [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier[/url] rappelle en effet que la chute s’est fortement accיlיrיe en fin d’annיe… Aprcs avoir enregistrי un recul de 2,9% au cours du 3cme trimestre, les prix des logements anciens se sont effondrיs de prcs de 6,5% au cours du seul 4cme trimestre de 2008.
La baisse des taux enclenchיe fin 2008 ne suffira donc pas r renverser la tendance et r relancer la demande r court terme. Plusieurs raisons r cela. Depuis quelques mois, les agences immobilieres constatent que les nיgociations sont de plus en plus tendues entre vendeurs et acheteurs. « Surtout, malgrי des taux qui repassent en dessous de la barre des 5%, il est r craindre que les banques ne desserrent pas facilement leurs conditions de crיdit dans les mois r venir. Pour l’heure, les exigences d’apport personnels restent toujours trcs strictes : autour de 10 r 20% en moyenne », observe Renי Pallincourt, prיsident de la Fיdיration nationale des agences immobilieres
Face r ce constat, la Fnaim prיfcre donc parier sur une stabilisation du marchי r horizon 2012. « Une nouvelle baisse d’au moins 10% est encore nיcessaire pour rיtablir la solvabilitי des mיnages et permettre de relancer le marchי [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier achat[/url] » note Renי Pallincourt. Compte tenu de l’יvolution incertaine de la crise יconomique, la Fיdיration s’avance meme, pour la premicre fois, r יvoquer de nouvelles baisses de prix au cours des prochaines annיes. La Fnaim anticipe ainsi un repli de 5% en 2010 et de 3% en 2011.
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )